Achievements

Achievements

118 of our girls completed an academic program to gain university entrance by the Australian Tertiary Admissions Ranking (ATAR). They studied at least four ATAR courses during Year 12.  Of the girls who applied for University Entrance, 116 are eligible for a university place in WA because they achieved above the threshold ATAR for university entry or met the portfolio entry requirements.

Of the 129 Year 12 students eligible, 128 achieved the Western Australian Certificate of Education.

Summary of Achievement

General Exhibitions

These are awarded to the 50 students with the highest score based on an average of five courses, with at least two from List A and two from List B.
Congratulations to:
ANNABEL PEMBERTON

Certificates of Excellence

5 Certificates of Excellence were awarded to our students.  These are awarded to students in the top 0.5% of candidates based on the examination mark in an ATAR course.

Congratulations to:
ELLA PASTORINO Biology
APARNA JEGANATHAN
NINA VAN BEEM
Economics
CLAIRE ROGERS Materials Design & Technology
PARIS CHISHOLM Psychology


Certificates of Distinction

32 graduates were awarded Certificates of Distinction for outstanding school achievement. These students accrued 190-200 points from 20 Year 11 and Year 12 units.

Congratulations to:
MEGAN BATEMAN
SRAVANI CHALUMURI
PARIS CHISHOLM
HOLLY CROW
LARA DALE
CLANCY ELLERY
CHLOE FRETWELL
ELECTRA GOODWIN
LUCY HAGON
STEPHANIE HARRINGTON
LANIKAI HEYWARD
EMMA HORAK
APARNA JEGANATHAN
LILLIAN KELLY
SOPHIE KIGGINS
ARIA KYRIAKOU
SAMANTHA LEE
YUXIN LU
ARABELLA MATTHEWS
MIKAELA NYE
ELLA PASTORINO
PRIYAL PATEL
ANNABEL PEMBERTON
CLAIRE ROGERS
GEORGIA SIMICH
BRIDGET SMITH
QUINLAN STONE
BRIANA SUDLOW
NINA VAN BEEM
JULIA WHITE
GRACE WIESE
*One student is not for publication

 

Certificates of Merit

33 students were awarded Certificates of Merit for excellent school achievement. These students accrued 150-189 points from 20 Year 11 and Year 12 units.

Congratulations to:
MARNIE ALLAN
INDIA ANIERE
LAYLA BARR
PHOEBE BROWNE-COOPER
EMMA CARR
GRACE CARTER
SHIVANI DHARMANANDA
ISABELLA DI GIOVANNI
ROSIE GAFFEY
MADISON GAGEL
AMY HANNAFORD
CHARLOTTE HARKINS
CHENG XI KAO
TANISHA KOTHARI
JESSICA LEEMING
SOPHIE LLOYD
SHALINI MOHAN
NATASHA MOSCHETTI
FELICITY PALMER
MOLLIE PETHICK
SARAH SAMIE
AVA SMITH
LAUREN SMITH
KATE SOMERVILLE
INDIA STURGEON
SOPHIA TAN
LEXI TINSLEY-ELLISON
SOFIA TOMICH
ELENA WHITE
ASHLEIGH YEE

*Three students are not for publication

 

Australian Tertiary Admissions Ranking of 99.00 and over

The following students achieved an ATAR of over 99.00 and deserve special mention.

Samantha Lee           99.5

Annabel Pemberton   99.5

Lara Dale                   99.45

Priyal Patel                 99.4

Aparna Jeganathan    99.05

Vocational Educational Training results

11 Year 12 students completed vocational education and training certificates in addition to their school subjects this year. 

Student Certificate
Emma Carr
Charlotte Harkins 
Stephanie Cai 
Sophie Marshall 
Nakeisha Mununggurr 
Lucy Roberts 
Coco Roxby 
Tayla Skinner 
Sarah Thomson 
Sophie Townes 
Emilie Watson
Certificate III in Education Support
Certificate II in Customer Engagement
Certificate II in Customer Engagement
Cert IV in Preparation for Health and Nursing
Certificate IV in Education Support
Certificate IV in Education Support
Certificate III in Dance
Certificate IV in Education Support
Certificate II in Business - BHP School-Based Traineeship
Certificate IV in Business
Certificate IV in Community Services


Congratulations